Fact-checked by Grok 2 weeks ago
[…] 15. [15]
    Key Approaches for Maximizing Post-Judgment Enforcement ...
    Dec 10, 2024 · From asset discovery to garnishments, sheriff sales, and charging orders, each mechanism provides unique opportunities for creditors to recover funds ...
  16. [16]
    Pursuing Judgment Enforcement with Legal Help
    Jun 16, 2025 · There are several types of judgment enforcement actions, including wage garnishments, bank levies, property liens, and asset seizures. However, ...
  17. [17]
    28 U.S. Code § 3202 - Enforcement of judgments - Law.Cornell.Edu
    “At the hearing you may explain to the judge why you believe the property the Government has taken is exempt [For a default judgment:] or why you think you do ...
  18. [18]
    Uniform Enforcement of Foreign Judgments Act - Primerus
    The Act allows enforcement of a judgment from one state in another by filing it, avoiding further litigation and providing a swift, economical method.
  19. [19]