Fact-checked by Grok 2 weeks ago
[…] As this Court noted, ...
  55. [55]
    [PDF] G.S. 55-14-30 Page 1 Part 3. Judicial Dissolution. § 55‑14‑30 ...
    § 55‑14‑30. Grounds for judicial dissolution. The superior court may dissolve a corporation: (1). In a proceeding by the Attorney General if ...Missing: US | Show results with:US
  56. [56]
    [PDF] WHEN IS A CORPORATION INSOLVENT?
    demand made by the Bankruptcy Act." 100. "Insolvency," however, does :figure as a ground for judicial dissolution.101. This manner of corporate death ...
  57. [57]
    [PDF] Chapter 7 Debtor. - SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF IOWA
    6 Iowa Code section 490.1430 (Grounds for judicial dissolution) states: The district court may dissolve a corporation in any of the following ways: 1. A ...
  58. [58]
    Source - Nebraska Legislature
    Procedure for judicial dissolution. (MBCA 14.31) (a) Venue for a proceeding by the Attorney General to dissolve a corporation lies in the district court of ...
  59. [59]
    § 18-802. Judicial dissolution :: 2014 Delaware Code :: US Codes ...