Fact-checked by Grok 2 weeks ago
[…] As this Court noted, ...
-
[55]
[PDF] G.S. 55-14-30 Page 1 Part 3. Judicial Dissolution. § 55‑14‑30 ...§ 55‑14‑30. Grounds for judicial dissolution. The superior court may dissolve a corporation: (1). In a proceeding by the Attorney General if ...Missing: US | Show results with:US
-
[56]
[PDF] WHEN IS A CORPORATION INSOLVENT?demand made by the Bankruptcy Act." 100. "Insolvency," however, does :figure as a ground for judicial dissolution.101. This manner of corporate death ...
-
[57]
[PDF] Chapter 7 Debtor. - SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF IOWA6 Iowa Code section 490.1430 (Grounds for judicial dissolution) states: The district court may dissolve a corporation in any of the following ways: 1. A ...
-
[58]
Source - Nebraska LegislatureProcedure for judicial dissolution. (MBCA 14.31) (a) Venue for a proceeding by the Attorney General to dissolve a corporation lies in the district court of ...
-
[59]